15424 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $813,906 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15424 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $827,727, approximately $498 per square foot. 15424 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Santos Rodelio Q
Bought by
Lorico Santos Rodelio Q and Lorico Santos Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,031
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2003
Sold by
Anker Pamela J
Bought by
Santos Rodelio Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Diemert Harold A and Diemert Josephine T
Bought by
Diemert Harold A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorico Santos Rodelio Q | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santos Rodelio Q | $260,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Diemert Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorico Santos Rodelio Q | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Santos Rodelio Q | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $369,647 | $255,914 | $113,733 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $362,400 | $250,897 | $111,503 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $355,295 | $245,978 | $109,317 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $348,329 | $241,155 | $107,174 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $341,500 | $236,427 | $105,073 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $337,999 | $234,003 | $103,996 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $331,372 | $229,415 | $101,957 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $324,875 | $224,917 | $99,958 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $312,262 | $216,184 | $96,078 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $307,572 | $212,937 | $94,635 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $301,548 | $208,766 | $92,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map