15425 182nd Ave SE Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $841,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15425 182nd Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $832,231, approximately $358 per square foot. 15425 182nd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Wagner Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Green Steven T and Green Lalani J
Bought by
Salamiyah Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Salamiyah Holdings Llc
Bought by
Green Steven T and Green Lalani J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Green Steven T and Green Lalani J
Bought by
Salamiyah Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Green Steven T and Green Lalani
Bought by
Green Lalani J and Green Steven T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Siadak Carrie L
Bought by
Green Steven T and Green Lalani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Siadak Carrie L
Bought by
Siadak Carrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salamiyah Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Steven T | -- | None Available | |
| Salamiyah Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Green Lalani J | -- | None Available | |
| Green Steven T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Siadak Carrie L | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Steven T | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,727 | $706,100 | $371,000 | $335,100 |
| 2025 | $5,516 | $705,900 | $337,000 | $368,900 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $681,600 | $317,000 | $364,600 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $710,200 | $337,000 | $373,200 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $551,800 | $241,000 | $310,800 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $479,600 | $217,000 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $416,400 | $182,000 | $234,400 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $369,500 | $160,000 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $391,000 | $163,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $355,100 | $136,000 | $219,100 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $308,900 | $127,000 | $181,900 |
| 2013 | $3,320 | $229,300 | $93,000 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map