15426 Orchid St Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $486,582 - $555,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15426 Orchid St, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $518,646, approximately $530 per square foot. 15426 Orchid St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Beech Avenue Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Ramos Manuel S and Mercado Jose C
Bought by
Ramos Manuel S and Ramos Cruz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Manuel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $195,742 | $37,053 | $158,689 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $191,903 | $36,326 | $155,577 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $188,140 | $35,614 | $152,526 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $184,451 | $34,916 | $149,535 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $180,834 | $34,231 | $146,603 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $178,980 | $33,880 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $175,471 | $33,216 | $142,255 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $172,031 | $32,565 | $139,466 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $168,657 | $31,926 | $136,731 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $165,350 | $31,300 | $134,050 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $162,866 | $30,830 | $132,036 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $159,676 | $30,226 | $129,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map