1543 9th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 9th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $236,000. 1543 9th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $470 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $534 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $34,300 | $30,000 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | $502 | $34,200 | $30,000 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,000 | $30,000 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map