1543 Henry St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $433,314
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $390,329, approximately $384 per square foot. 1543 Henry St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Engineers Union Investment Fund Llc
Bought by
Segem Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Davis Frances A
Bought by
Engineers Union Investment Fund Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segem Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Engineers Union Investment Fund Llc | $209,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $306,386 | $87,041 | $219,345 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $300,380 | $85,335 | $215,045 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $294,491 | $83,662 | $210,829 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $288,718 | $82,022 | $206,696 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $283,058 | $80,414 | $202,644 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $280,157 | $79,590 | $200,567 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $274,665 | $78,030 | $196,635 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $269,280 | $76,500 | $192,780 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $89,532 | $36,418 | $53,114 |
| 2016 | $959 | $87,777 | $35,704 | $52,073 |
| 2015 | $895 | $86,459 | $35,168 | $51,291 |
| 2014 | $886 | $84,767 | $34,480 | $50,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map