1543 Lowell Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 Lowell Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $347,836, approximately $261 per square foot. 1543 Lowell Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1991
Sold by
Ero Gary M
Bought by
Webster Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,300
Interest Rate
8.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Timothy L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webster Timothy L | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $285,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $235,500 | $120,000 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $233,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $229,000 | $110,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $223,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $217,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map