1543 Maplehurst St Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 Maplehurst St, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $400,291, approximately $233 per square foot. 1543 Maplehurst St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Orellana Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,847
Outstanding Balance
$111,698
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Ugali Rhoda T
Bought by
Orellana Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,847
Outstanding Balance
$111,698
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orellana Hector | $179,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Orellana Hector | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orellana Hector | $175,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $231,043 | $25,809 | $205,234 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $222,072 | $24,807 | $197,265 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $217,719 | $24,321 | $193,398 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $213,451 | $23,845 | $189,606 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $211,263 | $23,601 | $187,662 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $207,122 | $23,139 | $183,983 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $203,062 | $22,686 | $180,376 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $199,082 | $22,242 | $176,840 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $195,179 | $21,806 | $173,373 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $192,248 | $21,479 | $170,769 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map