1543 Pineview Dr Tallahassee, FL 32301
Old Saint Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,723 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 Pineview Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301 and is currently estimated at $225,681, approximately $176 per square foot. 1543 Pineview Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Deborah
Bought by
Daniels Betty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Betty R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $196,614 | $35,000 | $161,614 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $188,964 | $35,000 | $153,964 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $183,077 | $35,000 | $148,077 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $169,523 | $35,000 | $134,523 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $92,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $90,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $88,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,273 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map