15430 Oasis Rd Caldwell, IA 83607
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,715 - $1,393,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15430 Oasis Rd, Caldwell, IA 83607 and is currently estimated at $1,103,929, approximately $461 per square foot. 15430 Oasis Rd is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Shadow Butte Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Brown Rickey L and Brown Suzette L
Bought by
Worsley David and Worsley Zina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worsley David | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $580,164 | $157,816 | $422,348 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $579,614 | $147,569 | $432,045 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $612,260 | $147,288 | $464,972 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $517,630 | $114,391 | $403,239 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $392,285 | $90,016 | $302,269 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $358,543 | $78,913 | $279,630 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $310,718 | $67,903 | $242,815 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $279,400 | $67,330 | $212,070 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $264,440 | $66,330 | $198,110 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $258,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $235,130 | $54,530 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map