15430 Trolley St Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15430 Trolley St, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $622,491, approximately $386 per square foot. 15430 Trolley St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph Widmer, Jr. Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Singh Sahota Gurpreet
Bought by
Sahota Gurpreet Singh and Kaur Rajwinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,781
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$530,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Kaur Rajwinder
Bought by
Sahota Gurpreet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,936
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Sahota Gurpreet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,936
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahota Gurpreet Singh | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Sahota Gurpreet S | -- | First American Title | |
| Sahota Gurpreet S | $567,500 | First American Title | |
| D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $1,259,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahota Gurpreet Singh | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahota Gurpreet S | $453,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahota Gurpreet S | $453,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,346 | $614,224 | $184,013 | $430,211 |
| 2024 | $10,202 | $602,181 | $180,405 | $421,776 |
| 2023 | $9,971 | $590,374 | $176,868 | $413,506 |
| 2022 | $9,541 | $578,799 | $173,400 | $405,399 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $5,508 | $5,508 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map