15433 Arroyo Ct Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15433 Arroyo Ct, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $307,963, approximately $211 per square foot. 15433 Arroyo Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lee R Foster Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Zarnowski Edwin and Zarnowski Clara M
Bought by
Zarnowski Edwin and Zarnowski Clara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarnowski Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $23,000 | $4,110 | $18,890 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $23,000 | $4,110 | $18,890 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $23,000 | $4,110 | $18,890 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $18,523 | $3,654 | $14,869 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $18,521 | $3,653 | $14,868 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $18,521 | $3,653 | $14,868 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $18,437 | $3,425 | $15,012 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $18,437 | $3,425 | $15,012 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $18,437 | $3,425 | $15,012 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $15,303 | $3,196 | $12,107 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $15,303 | $3,196 | $12,107 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $15,303 | $3,196 | $12,107 |
| 2013 | $3,222 | $17,729 | $3,196 | $14,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map