15433 Maple St Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15433 Maple St, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $255,849, approximately $144 per square foot. 15433 Maple St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Mcbride Michelle
Bought by
Obrien Patricia and Hans Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Mcbride Matthew S
Bought by
Mcbride Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Kolmerten Mentzer Barbara K and Kolmerten Barbara K
Bought by
Mcbride Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,854
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Patricia | $207,000 | Centurion Land Title | |
| Mcbride Michelle | -- | Mtc | |
| Mcbride Matthew S | -- | Renaissance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Michelle | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Matthew S | $95,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $189,600 | $19,900 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $183,400 | $19,900 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $868 | $142,400 | $19,900 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $781 | $127,200 | $19,900 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $760 | $118,200 | $19,900 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $767 | $116,400 | $19,900 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $734 | $112,600 | $19,900 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $594 | $97,000 | $19,900 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $623 | $97,300 | $19,900 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $497 | $85,400 | $19,900 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | $553 | $87,200 | $19,900 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map