15434 Allingham Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $839,403 - $908,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15434 Allingham Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $867,601, approximately $459 per square foot. 15434 Allingham Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
First Church Of The Nazarene Of Norwalk
Bought by
La Mirada Church Of The Nazarene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Mirada Church Of The Nazarene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,685 | $768,526 | $541,216 | $227,310 |
| 2024 | $9,685 | $753,457 | $530,604 | $222,853 |
| 2023 | $9,346 | $738,684 | $520,200 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $9,184 | $724,200 | $510,000 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $67,449 | $15,516 | $51,933 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $66,758 | $15,357 | $51,401 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $65,450 | $15,056 | $50,394 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $64,167 | $14,761 | $49,406 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $61,678 | $14,189 | $47,489 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $60,752 | $13,976 | $46,776 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $59,563 | $13,703 | $45,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map