15438 Bemis Cir Omaha, NE 68154
Pepperwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15438 Bemis Cir, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $339,760, approximately $208 per square foot. 15438 Bemis Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Grace Abbott Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $300,000 | $42,700 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $300,000 | $42,700 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $257,500 | $42,700 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $257,500 | $42,700 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $223,300 | $42,700 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $223,300 | $42,700 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $218,900 | $42,700 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $218,900 | $42,700 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $196,500 | $42,700 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $198,000 | $26,200 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map