1544 Bailey Rd Unit 37 Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Bailey Rd Unit 37, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $372,262, approximately $406 per square foot. 1544 Bailey Rd Unit 37 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Monsef Hossein and Monsef Hossein G
Bought by
Monsef Hossein G and Arian Mozhgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Arian Mozhgan
Bought by
Monsef Hossein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1993
Sold by
Monsef Ruth
Bought by
Monsef Hossein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monsef Hossein G | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Monsef Hossein | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Monsef Hossein | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monsef Hossein G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $210,389 | $79,555 | $130,834 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $206,265 | $77,996 | $128,269 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $202,221 | $76,467 | $125,754 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $198,257 | $74,968 | $123,289 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $194,371 | $73,499 | $120,872 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $188,608 | $71,320 | $117,288 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $184,911 | $69,922 | $114,989 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $181,286 | $68,551 | $112,735 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $177,732 | $67,207 | $110,525 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $175,063 | $66,198 | $108,865 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $171,635 | $64,902 | $106,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map