1544 D St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $141,883 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 D St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $161,471, approximately $105 per square foot. 1544 D St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Borns Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Lorain County
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Mcguire Leanna Irene
Bought by
Mcguire Woodcow William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Maxine B
Bought by
Mcguire Woodrow W and Mcguire Leanna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,857
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borns Property Management Llc | $70,202 | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank National Association | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcguire Woodcow William | -- | Midle Title | |
| Mcguire Woodrow W | $79,900 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Woodrow W | $79,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,742 | $41,220 | $4,200 | $37,020 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $25,291 | $4,991 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $25,291 | $4,991 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $25,291 | $4,991 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $20,430 | $4,030 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $20,430 | $4,030 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $20,430 | $4,030 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $19,350 | $3,500 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $19,350 | $3,500 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $19,350 | $3,500 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $19,350 | $3,500 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $19,350 | $3,500 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map