Seller's Agent in 2025
Sally Jo Dierker
McGraw, REALTORS
(217) 652-0484
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $209,737
Embrace the potential and personality of this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious corner lot just minutes from Brookside’s lively shops and dining, River Trail Parks, and the world-renowned Gathering Place. The kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and recessed lighting that opens into two comfortable living spaces. Built-in bookcases, original hardwood floors, and abundant natural light bring warmth and character throughout. Energy-efficient windows and PSO weatherization completed in 2022 support both comfort and savings. The generous outdoor space invites gardening, relaxing evenings, or future expansion. This is a wonderful opportunity to create a home that truly reflects your style in one of Tulsa’s most beloved neighborhoods. Settle in, make memories, and enjoy the Tulsa lifestyle!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McGraw, REALTORS License #158965 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Gerardo | $180,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Debenedictis Kristin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bueno Alexander D | $111,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Another Perfect Property Llc | $44,500 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Gerardo | $173,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Another Perfect Property Llc | $60,813 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $180,000 | -7.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +8.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +119.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $107,000 | -10.1% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | For Sale | $119,000 | +167.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Sold | $44,500 | -25.8% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $16,385 | $3,222 | $13,163 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $15,605 | $3,668 | $11,937 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $14,862 | $3,684 | $11,178 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $13,155 | $4,361 | $8,794 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $12,742 | $4,224 | $8,518 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $12,342 | $4,091 | $8,251 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $11,954 | $3,963 | $7,991 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $11,577 | $3,838 | $7,739 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $12,210 | $4,048 | $8,162 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $12,210 | $4,048 | $8,162 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $12,210 | $4,048 | $8,162 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $12,210 | $4,048 | $8,162 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sally Jo Dierker
McGraw, REALTORS
(217) 652-0484
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Johnson
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 671-4263
5 in this area
204 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeff Boone
Epique Realty
(918) 406-5685
91 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ryan Treadway
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 810-1314
4 in this area
175 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gayle Lang
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2525422
APN: 25975-93-30-10240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.