NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $169,154

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,727 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,251 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Features
  • Living Room
  • Normal Community High School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2023

Model Condo offering 3 bedroom and 1.5 bath with 1 car garage! Beautifully updated throughout. As you enter you will notice the luxury flooring that seamlessly flows through the first floor. The main living room offers a lovely built-in with updated casement windows, the kitchen has been updated with painted cabinets plus additional pantry cabinet and space for dinning. Second floor offers a primary suite with a large walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The basement is finished with a corner stunning fireplace! 2015 Roof. All appliances, washer/dryer, and window treatments remain. Conveniently located near local school, major shopping and dining. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leah Bond

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475158782 Listed on: 06/21/2023

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Wycoff

BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS License #475131048

BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Interior Spaces

  • 1,727 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Kim Mixer Association
  • Landmark Subdivision
  • Property managed by LANDMARK CONDO ASSOCIATION

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,964

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Parking

1

• Subdivision Name: Landmark
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Laminate Floors, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Combo
  • LivingArea: 1727
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1599
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1727
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 155
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Self-Management
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: LANDMARK CONDO ASSOCIATION
  • Management Contact Name: KIM MIXER
  • Management Phone: 999-999-9999
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sugar Creek Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Kingsley Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: CONDO
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: Y
  • Zero Lot Line: Yes

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1964.46
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
15.38%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$163,789

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,789
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Judy K $150,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Smith Judy K $6,000
Open Smith Judy K $122,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $150,000 +15.4% $87 / Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $130,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,668 $47,874 $3,216 $44,658
2024 $2,308 $43,865 $2,947 $40,918
2022 $2,093 $34,300 $2,384 $31,916
2021 $1,964 $32,361 $2,249 $30,112
2020 $1,943 $32,025 $2,226 $29,799
2019 $1,872 $31,853 $2,214 $29,639
2018 $1,841 $31,516 $2,191 $29,325
2017 $1,775 $31,516 $2,191 $29,325
2016 $1,756 $31,516 $2,191 $29,325
2015 $1,686 $30,778 $2,140 $28,638
2014 $1,666 $30,778 $2,140 $28,638
2013 -- $27,646 $2,140 $25,506
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11799300

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-26-178-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.