1544 N 400 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 N 400 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $610,911, approximately $227 per square foot. 1544 N 400 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Shaffer Lee A
Bought by
Odair Renee F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Burch Dan F and Burch Kristine
Bought by
Shaffer Lee A and Shaffer Theresa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odair Renee F | -- | Superior Title Company Inc | |
| Shaffer Lee A | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Lee A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $300,850 | $140,565 | $160,285 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $292,050 | $131,035 | $161,015 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $482,000 | $208,760 | $273,240 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $282,701 | $106,662 | $176,039 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $393,000 | $169,929 | $223,071 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $340,000 | $162,339 | $177,661 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $338,000 | $151,046 | $186,954 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $307,000 | $139,538 | $167,462 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $145,695 | $53,624 | $92,071 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $135,795 | $53,624 | $82,171 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $128,803 | $53,624 | $75,179 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,889 | $44,692 | $70,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map