Seller's Agent in 2013
Tina Jagshi
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 303-7731
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,999 - $760,000
Location! Location! Location! 10 mins to downtown ,train station,mall. Light, bright & neutral.You will not find a home this under priced in this subdivision PERIOD!! Full Finished Basement has addtl 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Roof 04/08, New sump pump, hardwd floors refinished, fresh paint & New carpet all as of May 2013. 1st floor bedroom can be used as a den. MUST SEE!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Infinity License #475135998 Listed on: 05/16/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Victor Nikkel
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout John R | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Siu William L | $230,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Long Kevin N | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout John R | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Siu William L | $183,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Kevin N | $196,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $350,000 | +0.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2013 06/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2013 05/25/13 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $172,822 | $44,382 | $128,440 |
| 2023 | -- | $155,290 | $39,880 | $115,410 |
| 2022 | $0 | $144,930 | $36,880 | $108,050 |
| 2021 | $8,818 | $139,750 | $35,560 | $104,190 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $139,750 | $35,560 | $104,190 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $132,920 | $33,820 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $8,858 | $131,140 | $32,640 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $8,613 | $126,690 | $31,530 | $95,160 |
| 2016 | $8,455 | $121,580 | $30,260 | $91,320 |
| 2015 | $8,374 | $115,440 | $28,730 | $86,710 |
| 2014 | $8,222 | $109,720 | $27,050 | $82,670 |
| 2013 | $8,204 | $110,480 | $27,240 | $83,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tina Jagshi
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 303-7731
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Victor Nikkel
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08344207
APN: 07-23-302-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.