1544 Tucker Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,320,079 - $1,640,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$1,228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Tucker Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,532,520, approximately $1,227 per square foot. 1544 Tucker Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1985
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $241,675 | $116,190 | $125,485 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $236,937 | $113,912 | $123,025 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $232,292 | $111,679 | $120,613 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $227,739 | $109,490 | $118,249 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $223,275 | $107,344 | $115,931 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $220,987 | $106,244 | $114,743 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $216,655 | $104,161 | $112,494 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $212,408 | $102,119 | $110,289 |
| 2017 | $192 | $208,244 | $100,117 | $108,127 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $204,161 | $98,154 | $106,007 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $201,095 | $96,680 | $104,415 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $197,157 | $94,787 | $102,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map