$449,000
UNDER CONTRACT

15440 General Lafayette Blvd Brandywine, MD 20613

Estimated payment $2,945/month

Total Views 2,176
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,183 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome in the highly sought-after Chaddsford community, where style, comfort, and everyday functionality come together effortlessly. From the moment you arrive, the charming exterior and manicured landscaping set the tone for what’s inside: a home that feels polished, inviting, and truly move-in ready. Step inside to a bright, airy entry level featuring warm hardwood floors and a seamless flow that instantly feels like home. Upstairs, the open-concept main living space is designed for the way you actually live, whether you're hosting friends, enjoying a quiet night in, or creating the perfect work-from-home setup. The heart of the home is the sun-filled kitchen and dining area, offering generous cabinetry, modern finishes, and direct access to an oversized deck. It’s the kind of space where mornings start slow with coffee, weekends are made for grilling, and evenings wind down under the open sky. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are spacious and thoughtfully designed, including a light-filled primary suite with a private ensuite bath that feels like your own personal retreat. With four bathrooms throughout, convenience is built into every level, making daily life and hosting effortless. The lower level adds even more flexibility with direct access to the two-car garage and additional storage, keeping everything organized and within reach. Every detail of this home reflects true pride of ownership and careful upkeep. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and Andrews Air Force Base, this home offers the perfect balance of accessibility and community living. Turnkey. Elevated. Exceptionally located.
This is the one buyers have been waiting for...schedule your private tour today before someone else calls it home.

Listing Agent

Nikalette Lee

(571) 386-1075 nikalette.lee@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 5713861075 License #673249 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1,925 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,183 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Underground Utilities
  • 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal
  • Built by D.R. HORTON
  • Chadds Ford Landing Subdivision, Norwood Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,430

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1,925 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Insulated, Low-E, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Garage Access, Fully Finished, Front Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 2183
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2183
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 205.68
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2183
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Brick Front, Combination, Hardiplank Type, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Basement Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Sprinkler System - Indoor
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Under Ground
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 295.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal

• Efficiency: Appliances
  • R Factor Basement: 11

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1925.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5430.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0000
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,430 $398,900 $75,000 $323,900
2024 $5,430 $378,700 -- --
2023 $5,237 $358,500 $0 $0
2022 $4,991 $338,300 $75,000 $263,300
2021 $4,779 $323,967 $0 $0
2020 $4,682 $309,633 $0 $0
2019 $4,557 $295,300 $75,000 $220,300
2018 $4,395 $278,300 $0 $0
2017 $4,260 $261,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $244,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $65,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $449,000 +49.7% $206 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $299,990 -7.1% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2016 12/03/16 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Price Changed $322,870 -0.6% $148 / Sq Ft
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $324,965 +8.3% $149 / Sq Ft
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Off Market $299,990 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $299,990 Residential Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $294,556 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2197838

Bright MLS

APN: 11-5560385

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.