Estimated Value: $566,490 - $603,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
77.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15441 Ash Rd, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $588,497. 15441 Ash Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Janet A and Lewis William R
Bought by
Johnson Patricia A and Sparky Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2014
Sold by
Lewis William R
Bought by
Lewis William R and Lewis Janet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Lewis William R
Bought by
Lewis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Lewis William R
Bought by
Lewis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis William R | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,174 | $151,847 | $83,605 | $68,242 |
| 2024 | $11,146 | $140,952 | $78,090 | $62,862 |
| 2023 | $11,124 | $131,773 | $73,246 | $58,527 |
| 2022 | $11,124 | $126,102 | $69,471 | $56,631 |
| 2021 | $10,468 | $119,277 | $65,647 | $53,630 |
| 2020 | $10,332 | $115,913 | $62,836 | $53,077 |
| 2019 | $10,059 | $109,502 | $59,495 | $50,007 |
| 2018 | $9,759 | $104,410 | $56,631 | $47,779 |
| 2017 | $9,533 | $100,017 | $54,081 | $45,936 |
| 2016 | $9,448 | $98,079 | $52,246 | $45,833 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,030 | $50,276 | $44,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,453 | $49,449 | $44,004 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,086 | $48,147 | $43,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map