Estimated Value: $278,073 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15110 Ash Rd, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $343,024. 15110 Ash Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Worley David Lawrence
Bought by
Worley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Worley David Lawrence
Bought by
Worley David Lawrence and Worley Gayle Ffrances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Worley David Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $84,464 | $21,233 | $63,231 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $77,999 | $19,583 | $58,416 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $72,776 | $18,240 | $54,536 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $70,426 | $17,587 | $52,839 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $66,791 | $16,638 | $50,153 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $66,038 | $16,380 | $49,658 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $62,343 | $15,433 | $46,910 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $59,642 | $14,726 | $44,916 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $57,402 | $14,135 | $43,267 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $57,211 | $14,037 | $43,174 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,880 | $13,672 | $42,208 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,456 | $13,920 | $41,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,186 | $14,708 | $41,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map