15443 Pine Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15443 Pine Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $484,037, approximately $529 per square foot. 15443 Pine Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Beech Avenue Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Mendez Alfredo
Bought by
Mendez Jesus and Mendez Rufina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,416
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Jesus | $15,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $119,758 | $39,921 | $79,837 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $117,410 | $39,138 | $78,272 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $115,108 | $38,371 | $76,737 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $112,851 | $37,619 | $75,232 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $110,638 | $36,881 | $73,757 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $109,504 | $36,503 | $73,001 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $107,357 | $35,787 | $71,570 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $105,252 | $35,085 | $70,167 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $103,188 | $34,397 | $68,791 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $101,165 | $33,723 | $67,442 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $99,645 | $33,216 | $66,429 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $97,693 | $32,565 | $65,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map