15445 Sharon Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Rancho Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,957 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15445 Sharon Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $689,739, approximately $395 per square foot. 15445 Sharon Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cecilia Lucero Solorio Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Rios David and Rios Dolores A
Bought by
The Rios Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Rios David and Rios Dolores A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,017
Outstanding Balance
$51,635
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$638,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rios Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rios David | $180,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios David | $140,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $308,073 | $67,815 | $240,258 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $302,032 | $66,485 | $235,547 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $296,109 | $65,181 | $230,928 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $290,303 | $63,903 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $284,611 | $62,650 | $221,961 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $281,693 | $62,008 | $219,685 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $276,169 | $60,792 | $215,377 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $270,754 | $59,600 | $211,154 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $265,445 | $58,431 | $207,014 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $260,240 | $57,285 | $202,955 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $230,722 | $56,425 | $174,297 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $226,203 | $55,320 | $170,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map