NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1545 14th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $172,692

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Last sale price $153,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,229 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No Interior Steps
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

Rare find! Low/No maintenance 1 level living in main floor 2 bed 2 bath townhome. Layout includes owners' suite with 3/4 bath, remodeled kitchen, large living room and patio to quiet back yard. Convenient location on quiet cul-du-sac.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marty Czech

Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 03/04/2025

Premier Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Marty Czech

Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 03/04/2025

Premier Real Estate Services

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,254

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 12x49

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, snow removal
  • Granite City Real Estate Association, Phone Number (320) 257-3732
  • East Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 85004160142

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,254

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Quad/4 Corners
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Steel Siding
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs Internal
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1152
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 3202573732
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Granite City Real Estate

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 12x49
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 85004160142
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1254
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1254

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Murray Elaine
Bought by
Alvord Sharon
Current Estimated Value
$158,423

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvord Sharon $81,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $153,000 +2.0% $133 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Sale $150,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,604 $140,500 $30,000 $110,500
2024 $1,254 $122,100 $30,000 $92,100
2023 $1,170 $122,100 $15,000 $107,100
2022 $660 $114,200 $15,000 $99,200
2020 $598 $69,000 $15,000 $54,000
2019 $564 $64,000 $10,000 $54,000
2018 $582 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2017 $598 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2016 $558 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2015 $554 $34,300 $6,000 $28,300
2014 $540 $33,200 $6,000 $27,200
2013 -- $33,200 $6,000 $27,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6679834

NorthstarMLS

APN: 85-416-0142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.