1545 53rd St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,787,820 - $3,623,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,464
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $3,306,205, approximately $740 per square foot. 1545 53rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Stefansky Yitzchok
Bought by
Fischer Yakov and Fischer Chaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Yakov | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fischer Yakov | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,268 | $159,840 | $24,480 | $135,360 |
| 2025 | $15,347 | $140,640 | $24,480 | $116,160 |
| 2024 | $15,347 | $129,000 | $24,480 | $104,520 |
| 2023 | $15,301 | $157,740 | $24,480 | $133,260 |
| 2022 | $14,513 | $172,860 | $24,480 | $148,380 |
| 2021 | $14,669 | $164,880 | $24,480 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $12,988 | $140,400 | $24,480 | $115,920 |
| 2018 | $12,501 | $62,784 | $12,970 | $49,814 |
| 2017 | $12,132 | $60,984 | $19,873 | $41,111 |
| 2016 | $11,609 | $59,621 | $19,064 | $40,557 |
| 2015 | $6,719 | $56,247 | $25,772 | $30,475 |
| 2014 | $6,719 | $53,064 | $24,813 | $28,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map