1545 Clock St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Clock St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $556,023, approximately $445 per square foot. 1545 Clock St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Dennis Robert J and Dennis Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Outstanding Balance
$141,714
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Bowdoin Wayne R and Bowdoin Monique R
Bought by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Tanner Margie Leigh
Bought by
Bowdoin Wayne R and Bowdoin Monique R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,120
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Robert J | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rms Residential Properties Llc | $235,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bowdoin Wayne R | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Robert J | $221,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowdoin Wayne R | $177,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $295,542 | $88,662 | $206,880 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $289,748 | $86,924 | $202,824 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $284,067 | $85,220 | $198,847 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $278,497 | $83,549 | $194,948 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $273,036 | $81,911 | $191,125 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $270,236 | $81,071 | $189,165 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $264,937 | $79,481 | $185,456 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $259,743 | $77,923 | $181,820 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $254,650 | $76,395 | $178,255 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $249,657 | $74,897 | $174,760 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $245,907 | $73,772 | $172,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,090 | $72,327 | $168,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map