Estimated Value: $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 County Road Ll, Wiley, CO 81092 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 1545 County Road Ll is a home located in Prowers County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School and Wiley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Colorado East Bank & Trust
Bought by
Evans Jack S and Evans Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,610
Outstanding Balance
$8,431
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$290,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
Evans Jack and Evans Debbie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jack S | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Jack | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Jack S | $13,610 |