NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2115 County Road Ll Wiley, CO 81092

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $251,848

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2022

Last sale price $180,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,325 / mo

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2022

If country living is high on your wish list, then this is your new home. This spacious home is located on a small acreage between Lamar and Wiley. The outbuilding and land makes this home a country package. Enjoy the indoor and outdoor space at this property. The barn has 5 Runs and 2 turn-out pens, wash rack for horses and storage sheds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Wilson

Wilson Realty License #100015920 Listed on: 10/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Wilson

Wilson Realty License #100015920 Listed on: 10/25/2021

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $484

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 1.68 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$484

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

1.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Highway 287 North turning East on CR LL to property on North side of the road.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.68
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: Lamar
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: No
  • NAV29_Fac_Built_Type: Mobile w/Land
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range Oven
  • Has Basement: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1800
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller Personal Property
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Horses Allowed, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Open-Front, Porch-Side

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RE13

Lot Info

  • Zoning: TBD
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 73180.8
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 484

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2021
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Current Estimated Value
$234,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$181,122
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2017
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
May 5, 2016
List Price
$96,000
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-7.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Roachelle Cheryl J and Sanchez Cheryl J
Bought by
Pendleton George E and Pendleton Diane R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Chenoweth David L
Bought by
Roachelle Cheryl J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
Sold by
Jagers Thomas
Bought by
Chenoweth David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carreon Robert -- None Listed On Document
Roglin Gary L $100,000 None Available
Johnson Cody D $89,000 None Available
Pendleton George E $85,000 None Available
Roachelle Cheryl J $60,000 --
Chenoweth David $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Carreon Robert $181,122
Previous Owner Pendleton George E $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $100 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Sale $185,000 +85.0% $103 / Sq Ft
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Sold $100,000 -4.8% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2017 02/15/17 For Sale $105,000 +18.0% $58 / Sq Ft
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Sold $89,000 -7.3% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $96,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $903 $0 $0 $0
2024 $903 $0 $0 $0
2023 $591 $54,186 $2,238 $51,948
2022 $516 $54,186 $2,238 $51,948
2021 $521 $8,626 $356 $8,270
2020 $484 $8,093 $356 $7,737
2019 $482 $7,270 $320 $6,950
2018 $450 $6,771 $322 $6,449
2017 $438 $6,771 $322 $6,449
2016 $545 $8,427 $356 $8,071
2015 $520 $8,427 $356 $8,071
2014 $547 $8,842 $356 $8,486
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 197234

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5721-73-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.