1545 Daleview Dr Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $192,709 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Daleview Dr, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $203,427, approximately $199 per square foot. 1545 Daleview Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Francis Marion Intermediate School, Vernon Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Plaza One Realty Co
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,737
Outstanding Balance
$61,919
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jennifer L | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jennifer L | $93,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $180,200 | $26,400 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $171,400 | $26,400 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $183,100 | $26,400 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $145,200 | $26,400 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $145,200 | $26,400 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $141,300 | $26,400 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $137,100 | $26,400 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $137,100 | $26,400 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $132,300 | $23,100 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $132,300 | $23,100 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $132,300 | $23,100 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $132,300 | $23,100 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $2,818 | $132,300 | $23,100 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map