1545 E Irving Place Milwaukee, WI 53202
Lower East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,002 - $514,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 E Irving Place, Milwaukee, WI 53202 and is currently estimated at $455,501, approximately $147 per square foot. 1545 E Irving Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Cass Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Big Sister Capital Llc and Lmh Ii Llc
Bought by
Ewens Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Ws18 Llc
Bought by
Big Sister Capital Llc and Lmh Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Waterstone Bank Ssb
Bought by
Ws18 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,005,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
J & G Rodman Investments Llc
Bought by
Waterstone Bank Ssb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewens Susan | $481,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Big Sister Capital Llc | $258,000 | -- | |
| Ws18 Llc | $4,500,000 | None Available | |
| Waterstone Bank Ssb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ws18 Llc | $4,005,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,402 | $370,300 | $61,400 | $308,900 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $268,800 | $61,400 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $268,800 | $61,400 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $258,000 | $68,100 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $258,000 | $68,100 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $7,244 | $252,800 | $67,800 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $252,800 | $67,800 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $229,800 | $25,700 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $6,159 | $217,200 | $25,700 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $6,295 | $217,200 | $25,700 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $212,300 | $25,700 | $186,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,300 | $25,700 | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map