1545 Hiner Rd Unit 344 Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Hiner Rd Unit 344, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $434,262, approximately $173 per square foot. 1545 Hiner Rd Unit 344 is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Kirk Michael A and Kirk Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,418
Outstanding Balance
$115,788
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Cornely William G
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Scioto Holding Co
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Michael A | $181,800 | Alliance Title | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Cornely William G | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | $79,800 | Land & Mortgage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Michael A | $178,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $145,220 | $13,480 | $131,740 |
| 2024 | $7,495 | $145,220 | $13,480 | $131,740 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $145,220 | $13,480 | $131,740 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $98,830 | $11,240 | $87,590 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $98,830 | $11,240 | $87,590 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $98,830 | $11,240 | $87,590 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $83,910 | $11,240 | $72,670 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $83,910 | $11,240 | $72,670 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $83,910 | $11,240 | $72,670 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $63,120 | $11,120 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $63,120 | $11,120 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $63,120 | $11,120 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $2,500 | $59,870 | $11,120 | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map