1545 Lambert Rd Greenback, TN 37742
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $944,243
Studio
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Lambert Rd, Greenback, TN 37742 and is currently estimated at $647,622, approximately $292 per square foot. 1545 Lambert Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Union Grove Elementary School, Union Grove Middle School, and William Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Lambert Arkie B
Bought by
Tallent Walter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallent Walter | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $139,500 | $66,350 | $73,150 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $139,500 | $66,350 | $73,150 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $139,500 | $66,350 | $73,150 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $94,000 | $51,750 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $94,000 | $51,750 | $42,250 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $95,525 | $53,275 | $42,250 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $95,525 | $53,275 | $42,250 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $95,375 | $54,050 | $41,325 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $95,375 | $54,050 | $41,325 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $95,375 | $54,050 | $41,325 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $95,375 | $54,050 | $41,325 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $95,375 | $54,050 | $41,325 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $86,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map