1545 Moriarty Ln Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Moriarty Ln, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $685,651, approximately $357 per square foot. 1545 Moriarty Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Mcpherson Stephanie J and Mcpherson Kevin B
Bought by
Mcpherson Kevin B and Mcpherson Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,100
Outstanding Balance
$295,143
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Mcpherson Kevin B and Mcpherson Stephane J
Bought by
Mcpherson Kevin B and Mcpherson Stephanie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Mcpherson Kevin B
Bought by
Mcpherson Kevin B and Mcpherson Stephenie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Mcpherson Kevin B
Bought by
Mcpherson Kevin B and Mcpherson Stephanie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Boston Aric L
Bought by
Mcpherson Kevin B and Mcpherson Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Kevin B | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mcpherson Stephanie J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mcpherson Kevin B | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mcpherson Kevin B | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mcpherson Kevin B | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mcpherson Kevin B | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mcpherson Kevin B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcpherson Kevin B | $225,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Stephanie J | $347,100 | |
| Closed | Mcpherson Kevin B | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Mcpherson Kevin B | $218,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $332,396 | $110,800 | $221,596 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $325,878 | $108,627 | $217,251 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $319,488 | $106,497 | $212,991 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $313,224 | $104,409 | $208,815 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $307,083 | $102,362 | $204,721 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $303,934 | $101,312 | $202,622 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $297,974 | $99,325 | $198,649 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $292,131 | $97,377 | $194,754 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $286,403 | $95,468 | $190,935 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $280,787 | $93,596 | $187,191 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $276,569 | $92,190 | $184,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,151 | $90,384 | $180,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map