S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sona Sosa
Heritage Realtors & Prop Mgmnt
This home is located at 1545 National Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently priced at $406,000, approximately $240 per square foot. 1545 National Dr is a home with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sona Sosa
Heritage Realtors & Prop Mgmnt License #02016452 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Silveira
Lemoore Real Estate License #01154005
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Corporate Deed | $224,000 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,978 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $406,000 | +0.2% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $280,850 | $87,921 | $192,929 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $269,947 | $84,508 | $185,439 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $264,654 | $82,851 | $181,803 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $259,466 | $81,227 | $178,239 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $256,805 | $80,394 | $176,411 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $251,770 | $78,818 | $172,952 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $246,834 | $77,273 | $169,561 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $241,994 | $75,758 | $166,236 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $237,249 | $74,273 | $162,976 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $233,685 | $73,157 | $160,528 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $229,107 | $71,724 | $157,383 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sona Sosa
Heritage Realtors & Prop Mgmnt
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Laura Silveira
Lemoore Real Estate
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 233912
APN: 023-620-039-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.