1545 Old Cuba Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $103,347 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Old Cuba Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $153,087, approximately $122 per square foot. 1545 Old Cuba Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2017
Bought by
Barber Stephen Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Stephen Ray | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $126 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $174 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $40 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $54 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map