1625 Old Cuba Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $114,309 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Old Cuba Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $158,077, approximately $139 per square foot. 1625 Old Cuba Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Darrell Denney
Bought by
Denney Darrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Darrell | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $209 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $215 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $480 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $496 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $488 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $479 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $452 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $440 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records