1545 Scenicview Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Scenicview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,271,296, approximately $498 per square foot. 1545 Scenicview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Gatzke Naomi L and English Naomi L
Bought by
Gatzke Naomi L and Gatzke Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatzke Naomi L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $194,291 | $76,986 | $124,305 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $190,344 | $75,476 | $121,868 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $193,475 | $73,996 | $119,479 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $182,682 | $72,546 | $117,136 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $178,963 | $71,123 | $114,840 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $184,056 | $70,394 | $113,662 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $180,448 | $69,014 | $111,434 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $176,910 | $67,661 | $109,249 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $173,442 | $66,335 | $107,107 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $170,041 | $65,034 | $105,007 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $167,487 | $64,057 | $103,430 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $164,206 | $62,802 | $101,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map