1545 Swanson Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Cutten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,865 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Swanson Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $535,716, approximately $232 per square foot. 1545 Swanson Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cutten Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Swanson Arthur C and Swanson Elma J
Bought by
Lopez Geraldo and Lopez Deborah Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Geraldo | $217,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Geraldo | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $326,959 | $97,932 | $229,027 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $320,549 | $96,012 | $224,537 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $314,265 | $94,130 | $220,135 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $308,104 | $92,285 | $215,819 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $302,064 | $90,476 | $211,588 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $298,968 | $89,549 | $209,419 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $293,107 | $87,794 | $205,313 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $287,361 | $86,073 | $201,288 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $281,728 | $84,386 | $197,342 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $276,205 | $82,732 | $193,473 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $272,057 | $81,490 | $190,567 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $266,729 | $79,894 | $186,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map