15455 Mount Olive Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15455 Mount Olive Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $740,500, approximately $518 per square foot. 15455 Mount Olive Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chicago Park Elementary School and Chicago Park Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Lavon Henry Mark
Bought by
Mark And Julianne Henry Family 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Henry Julianne
Bought by
Henry Mark Lavon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Allen Robert R and Allen Muriel D
Bought by
Kirschenheuter Chris and Kirschenheuter Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Allen Robert R and Allen Muriel D
Bought by
Allen Robert R and Allen Muriel D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Julianne Henry Family 2022 Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Minor & Keene A | |
| Henry Mark Lavon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Henry Mark Lavon | $380,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kirschenheuter Chris | $385,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Allen Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Mark Lavon | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirschenheuter Chris | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $1,056,692 | $225,318 | $831,374 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $447,739 | $206,195 | $241,544 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $438,960 | $202,152 | $236,808 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $430,354 | $198,189 | $232,165 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $421,916 | $194,303 | $227,613 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $417,591 | $192,311 | $225,280 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $409,404 | $188,541 | $220,863 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $401,378 | $184,845 | $216,533 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $393,509 | $181,221 | $212,288 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $385,794 | $177,668 | $208,126 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $380,000 | $175,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $276,000 | $122,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map