1546 Creekside Dr W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $662,504
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1546 Creekside Dr W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $619,376. 1546 Creekside Dr W is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Lerbakken Brandon and Lerbakken Julie
Bought by
Nelson Jordan and Nelson Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,487
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Cebulla Construction Services Llc
Bought by
Lerbakken Brandon and Lerbakken Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jordan | $565,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Lerbakken Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jordan | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lerbakken Brandon | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $285,705 | $46,480 | $239,225 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $266,445 | $46,480 | $219,965 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $248,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $236,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $215,990 | $46,480 | $169,510 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $211,600 | $46,500 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $191,150 | $46,500 | $144,650 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $191,800 | $41,300 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $195,650 | $28,400 | $167,250 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $212,050 | $28,400 | $183,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map