1546 Main Ave Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $186,801 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1546 Main Ave, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $198,450, approximately $212 per square foot. 1546 Main Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $178,170 | $36,120 | $142,050 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $176,570 | $36,120 | $140,450 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $176,570 | $36,120 | $140,450 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $132,420 | $36,120 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $132,420 | $36,120 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $121,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $121,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $121,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $121,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $121,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $121,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map