$78,000

Estimated payment $533/month

Total Views 418
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,392 Sq Ft
$56 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

Investor opportunity with endless potential! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a solid foundation for your next renovation project or value-add investment. Featuring a functional layout with generous living space, this property includes two sunrooms — one on the main level and a private sunroom off the primary bedroom — adding charm and flexibility rarely found at this price point. The enclosed front porch welcomes you into the home, while the large backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or future outdoor upgrades. The unfinished walkout basement offers additional potential for expanded living space, recreation area, workshop, or possible bedroom conversion. Whether you're looking for your next flip, rental property, or a home to customize and build equity in, this property is packed with possibilities. Convenient layout, strong bones, and unique features make this a standout investment opportunity. Bring your vision and unlock the potential!

Listing Agent

Ginger Kuhn

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Email: GingerKuhn@Kw.com, 330-575-7011 License #2005016815 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Tiffany Miller

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Email: GingerKuhn@Kw.com, 330-575-7011 License #2025000199

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 5,680 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Fixer Upper
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Orchard Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6834054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,406

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

5,680 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Attribution Contact: GingerKuhn@Kw.com, 330-575-7011
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-433-6005
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Orchard Grove
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1284.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 108.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1304
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6834054
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1406.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,424 $19,656 $4,039 $15,617
2024 $1,210 $19,656 $4,039 $15,617
2023 $1,210 $19,656 $4,039 $15,617
2022 $982 $12,051 $2,377 $9,674
2021 $883 $12,051 $2,377 $9,674
2020 $261 $11,630 $2,380 $9,250
2019 $316 $12,140 $4,020 $8,120
2018 $313 $12,140 $4,020 $8,120
2017 $372 $12,140 $4,020 $8,120
2016 $372 $12,920 $4,020 $8,900
2015 $372 $12,920 $4,020 $8,900
2014 $369 $12,920 $4,020 $8,900
2013 $364 $12,940 $4,020 $8,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $78,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $29,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $28,130 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5208147

MLS Now

APN: 68-34054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.