15460 Burt St Omaha, NE 68154
Pepperwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,528 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,079
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15460 Burt St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $389,632, approximately $126 per square foot. 15460 Burt St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Grace Abbott Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
United Property Management Llc
Bought by
Combs Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$104,158
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Zachary Petera
Bought by
United Property Management Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Roger D | $200,000 | Nlta | |
| United Property Management Llc | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Roger D | $159,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $350,500 | $42,300 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $350,500 | $42,300 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $299,300 | $42,300 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $299,300 | $42,300 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $259,500 | $42,300 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $259,500 | $42,300 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $233,700 | $42,300 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $233,700 | $42,300 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $211,100 | $42,300 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $209,100 | $22,100 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $195,500 | $20,700 | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $195,500 | $20,700 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map