15460 Ceres Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15460 Ceres Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $548,393, approximately $405 per square foot. 15460 Ceres Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Beech Avenue Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez David G
Bought by
David And Flordeliza Ramirez Revocable Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Price Paul
Bought by
Ramirez David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Flordeliza Ramirez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez David G | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez David G | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $203,964 | $50,988 | $152,976 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $199,964 | $49,988 | $149,976 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $196,043 | $49,008 | $147,035 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $192,199 | $48,047 | $144,152 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $188,430 | $47,105 | $141,325 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $186,498 | $46,622 | $139,876 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $182,841 | $45,708 | $137,133 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $179,256 | $44,812 | $134,444 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $175,741 | $43,933 | $131,808 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $172,296 | $43,072 | $129,224 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $169,708 | $42,425 | $127,283 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $166,384 | $41,594 | $124,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map