Estimated Value: $276,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15461 Gary Ln, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $321,415, approximately $135 per square foot. 15461 Gary Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $147,200 | $15,800 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $8 | $119,400 | $15,800 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $719 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $101,800 | $14,200 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $102,300 | $14,200 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $89,500 | $13,900 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $83,400 | $13,900 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $78,800 | $13,900 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $83,400 | $13,900 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $76,600 | $13,900 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map