15463 W E St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $373,768
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15463 W E St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $335,942, approximately $246 per square foot. 15463 W E St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Jordan Ralph and Dora Jordan D
Bought by
Jordan Ralph and Jordan Dora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Bueschelman Bobbie J
Bought by
Jordan Ralph and Jordan Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Ralph | $87,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Ralph | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $276,018 | $81,181 | $194,837 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $134,259 | $46,026 | $88,233 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $131,627 | $45,124 | $86,503 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $129,047 | $44,240 | $84,807 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $127,725 | $43,787 | $83,938 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $125,222 | $42,929 | $82,293 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $122,768 | $42,088 | $80,680 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $120,362 | $41,263 | $79,099 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $118,003 | $40,454 | $77,549 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $116,232 | $39,847 | $76,385 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $113,956 | $39,067 | $74,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map