15469 Allegiance Ave Ashland, MO 65010
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15469 Allegiance Ave, Ashland, MO 65010 and is currently estimated at $315,686, approximately $211 per square foot. 15469 Allegiance Ave is a home with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $42,579 | $6,650 | $35,929 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $37,183 | $6,650 | $30,533 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $37,183 | $6,650 | $30,533 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $34,428 | $4,750 | $29,678 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $34,428 | $4,750 | $29,678 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $34,428 | $4,750 | $29,678 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $34,428 | $4,750 | $29,678 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $312 | $312 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map